Crew

David SimonExecutive Producer
Ed BurnsExecutive Producer
Nina K. NobleCo-Exec. Producer
Evan WrightStory Consultant, Writer
Laura SchweigmanAssistant to Mr. Simon, Script Coordinator
Ailene StaplesAssistant to Ms. Noble
George FaberExecutive Producer
Charlotte EssexAssistant to Mr. Faber and Mr. Pattinson
Charlie PattinsonExecutive Producer
Andrea CalderwoodProducer
Susanna WhiteDirector- Episodes 1-3 & 7
Simon Cellan JonesDirector- Episodes 4-6
Helen FlintHead of Production
Carol HughesLine Producer
Lance SamuelsS.A. Line Producer
Angela PhillipsProduction Manager
Adele StewardProduction Coordinator
Shonah GallichanS.A. Key Production Coordinator
Gareth HansenProduction Coordinator
Gray SinclairAssistant Production Coordinator
Carol MullerProduction Liason- Namibia
Helen PannettLondon Coordinator
Carol HeijAccommodation Coordinator
Candice NormanAssistant Accommodation Coordinator- Namibia
Valerie RoseCast Coordinator
Natalie BorussoAssistant to Cast Coordinator
Jackie MayouExtras Coordinator
Shahid AbrahamsAssistant Extra Coordinator
Hakim AbdelhafidArabic Advisor
Rebecca WalkerResearch Assistant
Ian WilliamsProducers' Assistant
Jasmine KharuxasProduction Assistant Namibia
Chad De KlerkProduction Assistant
Archi NkwanaProduction Assistant
Elzeth KrugerProduction Assistant Namibia
Donal GeraghtyU.K. Production Accountant
Robert QuigleyUK Accountant
Marie DongU.K. Assistant Production Accountant
Laura WilcoxS.A. Production Accountant
Adhemar VigarionPayroll Accountant
Joan Jerome De Magalh�esAccounts Payable Accountant
Hermanus StrydomCashier
Refilwe MailaAccounts Assistant JHB
Ashleigh PotgieterFiling Clerk
Boitumelo PoenAccounts Trainee
Garin van MunsterAnimal Wrangler
Marc MurrayAnimal Wrangler
Rob HarrisProduction Design
Mickey LennonArt Director
Robert van de CoolwjikS.A. Art Director
Jo RiddellGraphics Art Director
Sam LotterOn Set Art Director
Patrick OconnorDraughtsman/Model Maker
Brendan HoughtonStoryboard Artist
Ross RaynersArt Department Coordinator
Kyle PetersenArt Department Assistant
Kgomotso RamokokaArt Department Assistant
Karan Monkhouse1st Assistant Director Ep 1-3 & 7
Adrian Toynton2nd Assistant Director
Matthew Muskett2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Justin Van Der Merwe2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Ryan Bishop3rd Assistant Director
Kirsten BehrensOn Set Production Assistant
Helmut HochobebOn Set Production Assistant
Ivan StrasburgDirector of Photography
Stuart HowellSteadicam Operator
Guy HodgenFocus Puller A Camera
Telfer BarnesFocus Puller B Camera
Tatum RocheLoader A Camera
Garth ScholtzLoader B Camera
Simon WrightVT Operator
Alexa FogelCasting Director
Christine KromerCasting Associate
Ty HarmanCasting Associate- L.A.
Lauren DickeyCasting Associate- L.A.
SUZANNE CROWLEY & GILLY POOLE OF CROWLEY POOLE CASTINGCasting Directors- U.K.
Christa SchambergerCasting Director- S.A.
Patrick GillhamMango Catering
Myles GrahamTeam Leader
Jonathan HobbesAssistant Team Leader
Barry HorneConstruction Manager
TRACY DEE-MOSELEYConstruction Coordinator
Quinton StrydomConstruction Foreman
MURRAY GRANT BENNETTLeadsman
Michael TuckerLeadsman
Donovan StrydomLead Scenic
Marlizelle OosthuizenScenic Painter
Allana FourieScenic Painter
Pierre FourieScenic Painter
Helen VenteScenic Painter
Conrad SmitCarpenter
Michael NgobeniCarpenter
Ian RossouwCarpenter
Dirk KnoesenCarpenter
Richard CupidoInternal Fabrications
Johannes VosConstruction Runner
Irene ChawkoScript Supervisor
Darion Wah-cheong HingCostume Designer
Mabel MofokengWardrobe Supervisor
Mankoe NgamlanaWardrobe Key Stand By
Emily RakakuStandby
Alice Ann Ellen LeeStandby
Shakier StarckStandby
Marisa ToyasStandby
Augustine TaylorTailor
Roseline MbokaneSeamstress
Fadelah HendricksSeamstress
Lerato MotsoadiraWardrobe
Nomathemba VilakaziWardrobe
Issa Afick InussaWardrobe Assistant/Truck Driver
Osias MndaweniWardrobe Assistant/Truck Driver
Dolan GodfreyWardrobe Assistant
Richard McCarthyFreight Agent
Mitch GordonKey Greensman
Bertram DarganAssistant Greens
Julian StobbsAssistant Greens
Guy MichelettiKey Grip
Robert GilmanDolly Grip
Gareth VinerBest Boy Grip
Damian Van GrassGrip 2
Lourence NefphumbadaGrip 3
John McKayGaffer
JP HankinsBest Boy Lights
Lennox NdabulaSpark
Lesley ManuelSpark
Gilliam SchoombieSpark
Barry TiffinSpark
David LouwSpark
Jo MatlouGenerator Operator
Markus NepeumbadaGenerator Operator
Jaco EspachLocation Manager
Giles HarrisLocations Captain
Sue MichaelKey Make-Up
Melissa SlabbertSenior Make-Up Assistant
Candice DruryMake-Up Assistant
Carine SmitMake-Up Assistant
Marli KrugerMake-Up Assistant
Kathleen HepburnMake-Up Assistant
Minuche SnymanMake-Up Assistant
Shiralee MaclachlanMake-Up Assistant
Natasha Du-toitMake-Up Assistant
Selwyn PrinsMake-Up Truck Driver
Jonathan HarenPost-Production Producer
Jason KrasuckiEditor 1-3 & 7
Oral OtteyEditor 4-6
Yan Miles1st Assistant Editor
Jo Smith2nd Assistant Editor
Shane BunceProps Master
Jane HendersonAssistant Property Master
Johannes NgqaloStandby Props
Kenneth MolemeStandby Props
Daniel MachanaProps Buyer
Jonathan HartoghProps Assistant
Paul FisherAction Vehicle Coordinator
Jeffrey CarisalezHumvee Mechanic
Daniel StrydomAssistant Mechanic/Action Vehicles
Melvyn FredericksAssistant Mechanic/Action Vehicles
Enrich Jose-HagenDriver
Rob CarlisleProsthetics
Lisa Marie PansegrouwProsthetics Supervisor
Willem David BothmaProsthetics Assistant
Robert LeedhamScript Editor Company Pictures
Laura SchweigmanAssistant to Mr. Simon, Script Coordinator
Emelia WeavindSet Decorator
Mari RichmondSet Dressing Coordinator
Sheona MitchleySet Dresser
Donovan RichmondSet Dresser
Mark WalkerSet Dresser
Justice NhlapoSwing Gang
Nhlanhla BhenguStandby Set Dresser
Storm Falcon DyssellStandby Set Dresser
Colin NicholsonSound Mixer- Episodes 1-3
Danny HambrookSound Recordist- Episodes 4-7
Paul MunroeBoom Swinger- Episodes 1-3
Adam LaschingerBoom Swinger- Episodes 4-7
Zeblon Ngbese2nd Boom Swinger
Antony StoneSFX Coordinator
Gavin PearsonSFX Foreman
Anthean VigelandSFX Foreman
Mxolisi MkhutshwaSFX Technician
Donovan WatersSFX Technician
Pieter HugoSFX Assistant
Mick MilliganSFX Assistant
Jenny Lynne HucksSFX Assistant
Michael NgaboSFX Assistant
Sydney OyiyaSFX Trainee
Ricardo CupidoSFX Trainee
Grant HulleyStunt Coordinator
Daniel John HurstAssistant Stunt Coordinator
Paul HampshireStunt Performer, Safety Assistant
Morne Van TonderKey Rigger, Stunt Performer
Bradley PietersenStunt Performer
Franscois CoetzerStunt Performer
John SmithStunt Performer
Werner VermaakStunt Performer
Julian Michel KobermanStunt Performer
Adam HortonStunt Performer
Nathan WheatleyStunt Performer
Dermot BroganStunt Performer
George BaileyStunt Performer
Eric KocherMilitary Advisor
Lance PetersArmourer
Sheena VenterArmourer
Terence MulderArmourer
Thembinkosi GwalaArmourer/Truck Driver
Morgan PatherTransport Manager
Sean BerkhoutTransport Captain
Jessica BartelsTransport Coordinator
Christian StraussDriver/Transport Assistant
Adrian DorisamyTransport Assistant
Abdoulaye DialloDriver
Leonard MphambaniDriver
Albert MaphoshoDriver
Norman GandiniDriver
David JankieDriver
Christopher MabasoDriver
Tsukulu Alton MthunziDriver
NichodemusDriver
Peter BassonDriver
Jonathan HartoghDriver
Siphiwe MbathoDriver
James GriffithDriver
Christiann StraussDriver
Llewelyn LorenzDriver
Willem Edward Ronnie BuysDriver
Engelhart Bossie GarisebDriver
Dawid Gideon de KockDriver
Stanley JosephDriver
Jean Roux ViljoenUnit Manager
Grant CinnamonUnit Assistant
Khathutshelo NdlovuUnit Assistant
Hendrik SpangenbergBasecamp Manager
Lesiba Joe MphelaSet Manager
Phillip NotununuSecurity
Ozayr VallyMedic
Brenden PlaneConstruction Medic Upington
Antony BluffVisual Effects Producer
Adam McInnesVisual Effects Supervisor
Aviv YaronVFX Stills
Stephane Jean JacquesCG Supervisor
Sam SmithVFX Coordinator
Simon BrassePost Production Editing Consultant (26.2.07-11.3.07)
Mike Eley2nd Unit Director- Episodes 1-3
Natascha LeiteProduction Manager
Lathiem GroenmeyerProduction Coordinator
Harry BoydFirst Assistant Director
Leo Phiri2nd Assistant Director
Lorna BennettScript Supervisor
Lee Roy TitusProduction Assistant
Graham MacfarlaneFocus Puller
Justin VincentLoader
Zak KatzVT Operator
Alan BarnesGaffer
Mani ChoncoBest Boy Lighting
Leon HarrisSpark
Robert FisherKey Grip
Chris HarkerBest Boy Grip
Alain TchoufonGrip 1
Calvin BeekmanGrip Assistant
Greg AlbertSound Recordist
Wesley AckermanMedic
Raymond WhalArt Director
Cobus Van Der WalArt Department Assistant
David MohapiStandby Props
Nthaltha BenguSet Dressing Standby
Shahida AprilWardrobe Supervisor
John HennUnit and Transport
Pieter OosthuizenUnit and Transport Assistant
David SimonExecutive Producer
Nina K. NobleExecutive Producer
Ed BurnsExecutive Producer
Joe IncapreraProduction Manager
Laura SchweigmanAssistant to Mr. Simon, Script Coordinator
Ailene StaplesAssistant to Ms. Noble
George FaberManaging Director
Charlie PattinsonManaging Director
Charlotte EssexAssistant to Mr. Faber & Mr. Pattinson
Helen FlintHead of Production
Vicky RichardsonAssistant to Producers
Mark PybusHead of Business Affairs
Clare SefiBusiness Affairs Executive
Richard NelsonFinance Director
Robert SmithGroup Accountant
Debbie FifieldProduction Finance Manager
Robert LeedhamScript Editor
Lance SamuelsLine Producer
Rory DowningOut of Africa
Game of Thrones, True Detective, Big Little Lies, Westworld
Get HBO Anytime, Anywhere

Discover how you can enjoy HBO?s original series, hit movies and more. HBO is available with or without a TV package or through an existing digital subscription.

Did You Know?

HBO GO is a free streaming service for those who subscribe to HBO through a TV provider.