Boxing After Dark

Saturday, July 15 at 9:50 PM ET/PT

12 rounds, Super Featherweight

Miguel Berchelt
Takashi Miura
Jezreel Corrales vs. Robinson Castellanos

12 rounds, Super Featherweight

Joe Smith Jr. vs. Sullivan Barrera

12 rounds, Light Heavyweight

World Championship Boxing

August 26, 2017 at 9 PM ET/PT

12 rounds, Junior Middleweight

Miguel Cotto
Yoshihiro Kamegai

Boxing After Dark

Saturday, September 9, 2017

12 rounds, Super Flyweight

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai
Roman Gonzalez

HBO Pay-Per-View

Saturday, Sept. 16 at 8 PM ET/5 PM PT

12 rounds, Middleweight

Canelo Alvarez
Gennady Golovkin
Tale of the tape
  • Middleweight
    Weight Class
    Middleweight
  • 49-1-1 (34 KOs)
    Record
    37-0-0 (33 KOs)
  • 5'9''
    Height
    5' 9 1/2"
  • Juanacatlan, Jalisco, Mexico
    Hometown
    Karaganda, Kazakhstan
  • July 18, 1990
    Birthdate
    April 8, 1982
  • Canelo
    Nickname
    GGG