Please update your flash player...

HBO: Generation Kill: Cast & Crew

The Marines

Sgt. Brad 'Iceman' Colbert Brad Colbert stares

played by Alexander Skarsgård

Cpl. Josh Ray Person Ray Person smiles

played by James Ransone

Cpl. Gabe Garza Gabe Garza stares

played by Rey Valentin

Evan 'Scribe' Wright Evan Wright smiles

played by Lee Tergesen

Sgt. Tony 'Poke' Espera Tony Espera speaks

played by Jon Huertas

Cpl. Jason Lilley Jason Lilley stares

played by Kellan Lutz

Cpl. Walt Hasser Walt Hasser stares

played by Pawel Szajda

Cpl. Nathan Christopher Nathan Christopher stares

played by Stefan Otto

Cpl. Hector Leon Hector Leon stares

played by Sal Alvarez

Sgt. Rudy 'Fruity Rudy' Reyes Rudy Reyes speaks

played by Rudy Reyes

Sgt. Larry Shawn 'Pappy' Patrick Larry Patrick smiles

played by Josh Barrett

Cpl. Anthony 'Manimal' Jacks Anthony Jacks stares

played by Rich McDonald

Cpl. James Chaffin James Chaffin stares

played by Eric Ladin

Gunnery Sgt. Mike 'Gunny' Wynn Mike Wynn stares

played by Marc Menchaca

First Lt. Nathaniel Fick Nathaniel Fick stares

played by Stark Sands

Pfc. John Christeson John Christeson smiles

played by Daniel Fox

Cpl. Evan 'Q-Tip' Stafford Evan Stafford stares

played by Wilson Bethel

Sgt. Leandro 'Shady B' Baptista Leandro Baptista stares

played by Mike Figueroa

Sgt. Steven Lovell Steven Lovell glares

played by Langley Kirkwood

Cpl. Michael Stinetorf Michael Stinetorf stares

played by Bjorn Steinbach

Cpl. Teren 'T' Holsey Teren Holsey smiles

played by Sydney Hall

Cpt. Craig 'Encino Man' Schwetje Craig Schwetje stares

played by Brian Patrick Wade

Cpt. Dave 'Captain America' McGraw Dave McGraw stares

played by Eric Nenninger

Cpt. Bryan Patterson Bryan Patterson stares

played by Michael Kelly

Maj. Todd Eckloff Todd Eckloff stares

played by Benjamin Busch

Sgt. Maj. John Sixta John Sixta stares

played by Neal Jones

Maj. Gen. James 'Maddog' Mattis James Mattis stares

played by Robert Burke

Crew

David Simon

Executive Producer

Ed Burns

Executive Producer

Nina K. Noble

Co-Exec. Producer

Evan Wright

Story Consultant, Writer

Additional Crew - Part 1

Laura Schweigman

Assistant to Mr. Simon, Script Co-ordinator

Ailene Staples

Assistant to Ms. Noble

George Faber

Executive Producer

Charlotte Essex

Assistant to Mr. Faber and Mr. Pattinson

Charlie Pattinson

Executive Producer

Andrea Calderwood

Producer

Susanna White

Director- Episodes 1-3 & 7

Simon Cellan-Jones

Director- Episodes 4-6

Helen Flint

Head of Production

Carol Hughes

Line Producer

Lance Samuels

S.A. Line Producer

Angela Phillips

Production Manager

Adele Steward

Production Co-ordinator

Shonah Gallichan

S.A. Key Production Co-ordinator

Gareth Hansen

Production Co-ordinator

Gray Sinclair

Assistant Production Co-ordinator

Carol Muller

Production Liason- Namibia

Helen Pannett

London Co-ordinator

Carol Heij

Accomodation Co-ordinator

Candice Norman

Assistant Accommodation Co-ordinator- Namibia

Valerie Rose

Cast Co-ordinator

Natalie Borusso

Assistant to Cast Co-ordinator

Jackie Mayou

Extras Co-ordinator

Shahid Abrahams

Assistant Extra Co-ordinator

Hakim Abdelhafid

Arabic Advisor

Rebecca Walker

Research Assistant

Ian Williams

Producers' Assistant

Jasmine Kharuxas

Production Assistant Namibia

Chad De Klerk

Production Assistant

Archi Nkwana

Production Assistant

Elzeth Kruger

Production Assistant Namibia

Donal Geraghty

U.K. Production Accountant

Robert Quigley

UK Accountant

Marie Dong

U.K. Assistant Production Accountant

Laura Wilcox

S.A. Production Accountant

Adhemar Vigarion

Payroll Accountant

Joan Jerome De Magalhaes

Accounts Payable Accountant

Hermanus Strydom

Cashier

Refilwe Maila

Accounts Assistant JHB

Ashleigh Potgieter

Filing Clerk

Boitumelo Poen

Accounts Trainee

Garin Van Munster

Animal Wrangler

Marc Murray

Animal Wrangler

Rob Harris

Production Design

Mickey Lennon

Art Director

Robert Van De Coolwjik

S.A. Art Director

Jo Riddell

Graphics Art Director

Sam Lotter

On Set Art Director

Patrick O'Connor

Draughtsman/Model Maker

Brendan Houghton

Storyboard Artist

Additional Crew - Part 2

Ross Rayners

Art Department Co-ordinator

Kyle Petersen

Art Department Assistant

Kgomotso Ramokoka

Art Department Assistant

Karan Monkhouse

1st Assistant Director Ep 1-3 & 7

Adrian Toynton

2nd Assistant Director

Matthew Muskett

2nd 2nd Assistant Director

Justin Van Der Merwe

2nd 2nd Assistant Director

Ryan Bishop

3rd Assistant Director

Kirsten Behrens

On Set Production Assistant

Helmut Hochobeb

On Set Production Assistant

Ivan Strasburg

Director of Photography

Stuart Howell

Steadicam Operator

Guy Hodgen

Focus Puller A Camera

Telfer Barnes

Focus Puller B Camera

Tatum Roche

Loader A Camera

Garth Scholtz

Loader B Camera

Simon Wright

VT Operator

Alexa Fogel

Casting Director

Christine Kromer

Casting Associate

Ty Harman

Casting Associate- L.A.

Lauren Dickey

Casting Associate- L.A.

Suzanne Crowley & Gilly Poole of Crowley Poole Casting

Casting Directors- U.K.

Christa Schamberger

Casting Director- S.A.

Patrick Gillham

Mango Catering

Myles Graham

Team Leader

Jonathan Hobbes

Assistant Team Leader

Barry Horne

Construction Manager

Tracy Dee Moseley

Construction Co-ordinator

Quinton Strydom

Construction Foreman

Murray Grant Bennett

Leadsman

Michael Tucker

Leadsman

Donovan Strydom

Lead Scenic

Marlizelle Oosthuizen

Scenic Painter

Allana Fourie

Scenic Painter

Pierre Fourie

Scenic Painter

Helen Vente

Scenic Painter

Conrad Smit

Carpenter

Michael Ngobeni

Carpenter

Ian Rossouw

Carpenter

Dirk Knoesen

Carpenter

Richard Cupido

Internal Fabrications

Johannes Vos

Construction Runner

Irene Chawko

Script Supervisor

Darion Wah Cheong Hing

Costume Designer

Mabel Mofokeng

Wardrobe Supervisor

Mankoe Ngamlana

Wardrobe Key Stand By

Emily Rakaku

Standby

Alice-Ann Ellen Lee

Standby

Shakier Starck

Standby

Marisa Toyas

Standby

Additional Crew - Part 3

Augustine Taylor

Tailor

Roseline Mbokane

Seamstress

Fadelah Hendricks

Seamstress

Lerato Motsoadira

Wardrobe

Nomathemba Vilakazi

Wardrobe

Issa Afick Inussa

Wardrobe Assistant/Truck Driver

Osias Mndaweni

Wardrobe Assistant/Truck Driver

Dolan Godfrey

Wardrobe Assistant

Richard McCarthy

Freight Agent

Mitch Gordon

Key Greensman

Bertram Dargan

Assistant Greens

Julian Stobbs

Assistant Greens

Guy Micheletti

Key Grip

Robert Gilman

Dolly Grip

Gareth Viner

Best Boy Grip

Damian Van Grass

Grip 2

Lourence Nefphumbada

Grip 3

John McKay

Gaffer

JP Hankins

Best Boy Lights

Lennox Ndabula

Spark

Lesley Manuel

Spark

Gilliam Schoombie

Spark

Barry Tiffin

Spark

David Louw

Spark

Jo Matlou

Generator Operator

Markus Nepeumbada

Generator Operator

Jaco Espach

Location Manager

Giles Harris

Locations Captain

Sue Michael

Key Make-Up

Melissa Slabbert

Senior Make-Up Assistant

Candice Drury

Make-Up Assistant

Carine Smit

Make-Up Assistant

Marli Kruger

Make-Up Assistant

Kathleen Hepburn

Make-Up Assistant

Minuche Snyman

Make-Up Assistant

Shiralee MacLachlan

Make-Up Assistant

Natasha Du Toit

Make-Up Assistant

Selwyn Prins

Make-Up Truck Driver

Jonathan Haren

Post-Production Producer

Jason Krasucki

Editor 1-3 & 7

Oral Ottey

Editor 4-6

Yan Miles

1st Assistant Editor

Jo Smith

2nd Assistant Editor

Shane Bunce

Props Master

Jane Henderson

Assistant Property Master

Johannes Ngqalo

Standby Props

Kenneth Moleme

Standby Props

Daniel Machana

Props Buyer

Jonathan Hartogh

Props Assistant

Paul Fisher

Action Vehicle Co-ordinator

Additional Crew - Part 4

Jeffrey Carisalez

Humvee Mechanic

Daniel Strydom

Assistant Mechanic/Action Vehicles

Melvyn Fredericks

Assistant Mechanic/Action Vehicles

Enrich Jose Hagen

Driver

Rob Carlisle

Prosthetics

Lisa Marie Pansegrouw

Prosthetics Supervisor

Willem David Bothma

Prosthetics Assistant

Robert Leedham

Script Editor Company Pictures

Laura Schweigman

Assistant to Mr. Simon, Script Co-ordinator

Emelia Weavind

Set Decorator

Mari Richmond

Set Dressing Co-ordinator

Sheona Mitchley

Set Dresser

Donovan Richmond

Set Dresser

Mark Walker

Set Dresser

Justice Nhlapo

Swing Gang

Nhlanhla Bhengu

Standby Set Dresser

Storm Falcon Dyssell

Standby Set Dresser

Colin Nicholson

Sound Mixer- Episodes 1-3

Danny Hambrook

Sound Recordist- Episodes 4-7

Paul Munroe

Boom Swinger- Episodes 1-3

Adam Laschinger

Boom Swinger- Episodes 4-7

Zeblon Ngbese

2nd Boom Swinger

Antony Stone

SFX Co-ordinator

Gavin Pearson

SFX Foreman

Anthean Vigeland

SFX Foreman

Mxolisi Mkhutshwa

SFX Technician

Donovan Waters

SFX Technician

Pieter Hugo

SFX Assistant

Mick Milligan

SFX Assistant

Jenny-Lynne Hucks

SFX Assistant

Michael Ngabo

SFX Assistant

Sydney Oyiya

SFX Trainee

Ricardo Cupido

SFX Trainee

Grant Hulley

Stunt Co-ordinator

Daniel John Hurst

Assistant Stunt Co-ordinator

Paul Hampshire

Stunt Performer, Safety Assistant

Morne Van Tonder

Key Rigger, Stunt Performer

Bradley Pietersen

Stunt Performer

Franscois Coetzer

Stunt Performer

John Smith

Stunt Performer

Werner Vermaak

Stunt Performer

Julian Michel Koberman

Stunt Performer

Adam Horton

Stunt Performer

Nathan Wheatley

Stunt Performer

Dermot Brogan

Stunt Performer

George Bailey

Stunt Performer

Eric Kocher

Military Advisor

Lance Peters

Armourer

Sheena Venter

Armourer

Terence Mulder

Armourer

Additional Crew - Part 5

Thembinkosi Gwala

Armourer/Truck Driver

Morgan Pather

Transport Manager

Sean Berkhout

Transport Captain

Jessica Bartels

Transport Co-ordinator

Christian Strauss

Driver/Transport Assistant

Adrian Dorisamy

Transport Assistant

Abdoulaye Diallo

Driver

Leonard Mphambani

Driver

Albert Maphosho

Driver

Norman Gandini

Driver

David Jankie

Driver

Christopher Mabaso

Driver

Tsukulu Alton Mthunzi

Driver

Nichodemus

Driver

Peter Basson

Driver

Jonathan Hartogh

Driver

Siphiwe Mbatho

Driver

James Griffith

Driver

Christiann Strauss

Driver

Llewelyn Lorenz

Driver

Willem Edward Ronnie Buys

Driver

Engelhart Bossie Gariseb

Driver

Dawid Gideon De Kock

Driver

Stanley Joseph

Driver

Jean Roux Viljoen

Unit Manager

Grant Cinnamon

Unit Assistant

Khathutshelo Ndlovu

Unit Assistant

Hendrik Spangenberg

Basecamp Manager

Lesiba Joe Mphela

Set Manager

Phillip Notununu

Security

Ozayr Vally

Medic

Brenden Plane

Construction Medic Upington

Antony Bluff

Visual Effects Producer

Adam McInnes

Visual Effects Supervisor

Aviv Yaron

VFX Stills

Stephane Jean Jacques

CG Supervisor

Sam Smith

VFX Co-ordinator

Simon Brasse

Post Production Editing Consultant (26.2.07-11.3.07)

Mike Eley

2nd Unit Director- Episodes 1-3

Natascha Leite

Production Manager

Lathiem Groenmeyer

Production Co-ordinator

Harry Boyd

First Assistant Director

Leo Phiri

2nd Assistant Director

Lorna Bennett

Script Supervisor

Lee-Roy Titus

Production Assistant

Graham MacFarlane

Focus Puller

Justin Vincent

Loader

Zak Katz

VT Operator

Alan Barnes

Gaffer

Mani Chonco

Best Boy Lighting

Additional Crew - Part 6

Leon Harris

Spark

Robert Fisher

Key Grip

Chris Harker

Best Boy Grip

Alain Tchoufon

Grip 1

Calvin Beekman

Grip Assistant

Greg Albert

Sound Recordist

Wesley Ackerman

Medic

Raymond Whal

Art Director

Cobus Van der Wal

Art Department Assistant

David Mohapi

Standby Props

Nthaltha Bengu

Set Dressing Stanby

Shahida April

Wardrobe Supervisor

John Henn

Unit and Transport

Pieter Oosthuizen

Unit and Transport Assistant

Blown Dead Productions Inc.

David Simon

Executive Producer

Nina K. Noble

Executive Producer

Ed Burns

Executive Producer

Joe Incaprera

Production Manager

Laura Schweigman

Assistant to Mr. Simon, Script Co-ordinator

Ailene Staples

Assistant to Ms. Noble

Company Pictures

George Faber

Managing Director

Charlie Pattinson

Managing Director

Charlotte Essex

Assistant to Mr. Faber & Mr. Pattinson

Helen Flint

Head of Production

Vicky Richardson

Assistant to Producers

Mark Pybus

Head of Business Affairs

Clare Sefi

Business Affairs Executive

Richard Nelson

Finance Director

Robert Smith

Group Accountant

Debbie Fifield

Production Finance Manager

Robert Leedham

Script Editor

Out of Africa Entertainment

Lance Samuels

Line Producer

Rory Downing

Out of Africa