Please update your flash player...

Wladimir Klitschko Bio

Posted 12:00 AM | Jul 6, 2009

Serious face green red robe
Weight Class: Heavyweight
Record:

64 Wins | 3 Losses | 53 KOs

Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Birthdate: March 25, 1976
Height: 6'6"
Nickname: Dr. Steelhammer

Last Five Fights:

November 15, 2014: Kubrat Pulev (Win, KO5)
April 26, 2014: Alex Leapai (Win, TKO5)
October 5, 2013: Alexander Povetkin (Win, UD12)
May 6, 2013: Francesco Pianeta (Win, TKO6)
November 10, 2012: Mariusz Wach (Win, UD12)

Wladimir Klitschko