Please update your flash player...

Mike Alvarado Bio

Posted 12:00 AM | Oct 16, 2013

Weight Class: Welterweight
Record:

34 Wins | 3 Losses | 23 KOs

Hometown: Thornton, Colorado, USA
Birthdate: July 28, 1980
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Mile High

Last Five Fights:

May 17, 2014: Juan Manuel Marquez (Loss, UD)
October 19, 2013: Ruslan Provodnikov (Loss, RTD)
March 30, 2013: Brandon Rios (Win, UD)
October 13, 2012: Brandon Rios (Loss, TKO7)
April 14, 2012: Mauricio Herrera (Win, UD)

Mike Alvarado