Please update your flash player...

Gennady Golovkin

Posted 12:00 AM | May 31, 2013

Weight Class: Middleweight
Record:

30 Wins | 0 Losses | 27 KOs

Hometown: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Birthdate: April 8, 1982
Height: 5' 9 1/2"
Reach: 73 1/2"
Nickname: GGG

Last Five Fights:

October 18, 2014: Marco Antonio Rubio (Win, KO2)
July 26, 2014: Daniel Geale (Win, TKO3)
February 1, 2014: Osumanu Adama (Win, TKO7)
November 2, 2013: Curtis Stevens (Win, RTD8)
June 29, 2013: Matthew Macklin (Win, KO3)

Gennady Golovkin

Related Media

`