Please update your flash player...

Brandon Rios Bio

Posted 12:00 AM | Feb 27, 2012

Brandon Rios
Weight Class: Welterweight
Record:

32 Wins | 2 Losses | 23 KOs

Hometown: Lubbock, TX
Birthdate: April 29, 1986
Height: 5’8”
Nickname: Bam Bam

Last Five Fights:

August 2, 2014: Diego Chaves (Win, DQ9)
November 24, 2013: Manny Pacquiao (Loss, UD)
March 30, 2013: Mike Alvarado (Loss, UD)
October 13, 2012: Mike Alvarado (Win, TKO7)
April 14, 2012: Richard Abril (Win, UD)

Brandon Rios