Please update your flash player...

Fights : 2014

Saturday November 15 at 4:45 PM ET/PT

Location: O2 World Area, Hamburg, Germany

Boxing After Dark

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Kubrat Pulev

Decision:Klitschko KO5

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Saturday November 8 at 10:45 PM ET/PT

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

World Championship Boxing

Bernard Hopkins vs. Sergey Kovalev

Decision:Kovalev UD 12

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight

12 Rounds

Sadam Ali vs. Luis Carlos Abregu

Decision:Ali TKO 9

Weight Class: Welterweight

10 Rounds


Saturday October 18 at 10 PM ET/PT

Location: Carson, California

World Championship Boxing

Gennady Golovkin vs. Marco Antonio Rubio

Decision:Golovkin KO 2

Weight Class: Middleweight

12 Rounds

Nonito Donaire vs. Nicholas Walters

Decision:Walters KO 6

Weight Class: Featherweight

12 Rounds


Sat August 2 at 9:45 PM ET/PT

Location: Las Vegas, Nevada and Atlantic City, New Jersey

Boxing After Dark

Brandon Rios vs. Diego Chaves

Decision:Rios DQ 9

Weight Class: Welterweight

10 Rounds

Sergey Kovalev vs. Blake Caparello

Decision:Kovalev TKO 2

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight

12 Rounds

Jessie Vargas vs. Anton Novikov

Decision:Vargas UD 12

Weight Class: Junior Welterweight

12 Rounds


Sat July 26 at 9:30 PM ET/PT

Location: Madison Square Garden in New York City

World Championship Boxing

Gennady Golovkin vs. Daniel geale

Decision:Golovkin KO 3

Weight Class: Middleweight

12 Rounds

Bryant Jennings vs. Mike Perez

Decision:Jennings SD 12

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Sat July 19 at 5 PM ET/PT on HBO2

Location: The Venetian, Macao, China

HBO Boxing

Zou Shiming vs. Luis De La Rosa

Decision:Shiming UD

Weight Class: Flyweight Title Bout

10 Rounds

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Junior Talipeau

Decision:Ramirez TKO Rnd 1

Weight Class: Super Middleweight Title

10 Rounds


Sat June 28 at 10:00 PM ET/PT

Location: CenturyLink Center in Omaha, Nebraska

Boxing After Dark

Terence Crawford vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa

Decision:Crawford KO 9

Weight Class: Lightweight

12 Rounds

Matt Korobov vs. Jose Uzcategui

Decision:Korobov UD

Weight Class: Middleweight

10 Rounds


Sat June 14 at 10:00 PM ET/PT

Location: The Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York

Boxing After Dark

Ruslan Provodnikov vs. Chris Algieri

Decision:Algieri SD 12

Weight Class: Junior Welterweight

12 Rounds

Demetrius Andrade vs. Brian Rose

Decision:Andrade TKO 7

Weight Class: Light Middleweight

12 Rounds


Sat June 7 at 9:00 PM ET/6:00 PM PT

Location: Madison Square Garden in New York, NY

HBO Pay-Per-View

Miguel Cotto vs. Sergio Martinez

Decision:Cotto TKO 9

Weight Class: Middleweight

12 Rounds

Wilfredo Vazquez vs. Marvin Sonsona

Decision:Sonsona SD 10

Weight Class: Featherweight

10 Rounds

Jorge Melendez vs. Javier Maciel

Decision:Maciel MD 10

Weight Class: Super Welterweight

10 Rounds

Andy Lee vs. John Jackson

Decision:Lee KO 5

Weight Class: Middleweight

10 Rounds


Sat May 31 at 4:00 PM ET/PT

Location: Wembley Stadium in London, England

Boxing After Dark

Carl Froch vs. George Groves II

Decision:Froch TKO 8

Weight Class: Super Middleweight

12 Rounds

Simpiwe Vetyeka vs. Nonito Donaire

Decision:Donaire TD 4

Weight Class: Featherweight

12 Rounds


Sat May 17 at 10:15 PM ET/PT

Location: The Forum in Los Angeles, California

World Championship Boxing

Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Mike Alvarado

Decision:Marquez UD 12

Weight Class: Welterweight

12 Rounds

Viktor Postol vs. Selcuk Aydin

Decision:Postol KO 11

Weight Class: 140-lb Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Apr 12 at 9:00pm ET/6:00pm PT

Location: MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada

HBO Pay-Per-View

Manny Pacquiao vs. Timothy Bradley Jr. 2

Decision:Pacquiao UD 12

Weight Class: Welterweight

12 Rounds

Raymundo Beltran vs. Arash Usmanee

Decision:Beltran UD 12

Weight Class: Lightweight

12 Rounds

Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Jessie Vargas

Decision:Vargas UD 12

Weight Class: Super Lightweight

12 Rounds

Bryan Vasquez vs. Jose Felix

Decision:Vasquez UD 12

Weight Class: Super Featherweight

12 Rounds


Sat Mar 29 at 10:00pm ET/PT

Location: Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City

Boxing After Dark

Sergey Kovalev vs. Cedric Agnew

Decision:Kovalev KO 7

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight

12 Rounds

Thomas Dulorme vs. Karim Mayfield

Decision:Dulorme UD 10

Weight Class: 140-lb Title Bout

10 Rounds


Sat Mar 1 at 9:45pm ET/PT

Location: The Alamodome in San Antonio, Texas

World Championship Boxing

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Bryan Vera II

Decision:Chavez Jr. UD 12

Weight Class: Super Middleweight Bout

12 Rounds

Orlando Salido vs. Vasyl Lomachenko

Decision:Salido SD 12

Weight Class: Featherweight Bout

10 Rounds


Sat Feb 22 at 5:00pm ET/PT

Location: The Venetian in Macau, China

HBO Boxing

Miguel Vazquez vs. Denis Shafikov

Decision:

Weight Class: Lightweight

12 Rounds

Zou Shiming vs. Yokthong Kokietgym

Decision:

Weight Class: Flyweight

8 Rounds


Sat Jan 25 at 9:45pm ET/PT

Location: The Theater at Madison Square Garden in New York, New York

Boxing After Dark

Mikey Garcia vs. Juan Carlos Burgos

Decision:Garcia UD 12

Weight Class: 130-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds

Bryant Jennings vs. Artur Szpilka

Decision:Jennings TKO 10

Weight Class: Heavyweight Bout

10 Rounds


Sat Jan 18th at 10:15pm ET/PT

Location: The Bell Centre in Montreal, Quebec, Canada

World Championship Boxing

Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute

Decision:Pascal UD 12

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Mike Perez vs. Carlos Takam

Decision:Draw

Weight Class: Heavyweight Bout

10 Rounds