Please update your flash player...

Fights : 2013

Sat Dec 7th at 9:45pm ET/PT

Location: Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City, NJ

Boxing After Dark

Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Joseph Agbeko

Decision:Rigondeaux UD 12

Weight Class: 122-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds

Glen Tapia vs. James Kirkland

Decision:Kirkland TKO 6

Weight Class: 154-lb Bout

10 Rounds

Matthew Macklin vs. Lamar Russ

Decision:Macklin UD 10

Weight Class: Middleweight Bout

10 Rounds


Sat Nov 30th at 10:15pm ET/PT

Location: At Colisee Pepsi in Quebec City, Canada

Boxing After Dark

Adonis Stevenson vs. Tony Bellew

Decision:

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Sergey Kovalev vs. Ismayl Sillakh

Decision:Kovalev KO 2

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Nov 23rd at 9pm ET/ 6pm PT

Location: The CotaiArena at The Venetian Macao

HBO Pay-Per-View

Manny Pacquiao vs. Brandon Rios

Decision:Pacquiao UD 12

Weight Class: Welterweight Bout

12 Rounds

Evgeny Gradovich vs. Billy Dib

Decision:Gradovich TKO 9

Weight Class: Featherweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Tor Hamer

Decision:Ruiz Jr. TKO 3

Weight Class: Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Zou Shiming vs. Juan Toscano

Decision:Shiming UD 6

Weight Class: Flyweight Bout

6 Rounds

Felix Verdejo vs. Petchsamuthr Duanaaymukdahan

Decision:Verdejo UD 6

Weight Class: 130-lb Bout

6 Rounds


Sat Nov 16th at 10pm ET/PT

Location: At Citizens Business Bank Arena in Ontario, CA

World Championship Boxing

Andre Ward vs. Edwin Rodriguez

Decision:Ward UD 12

Weight Class: Super Middleweight Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Nov 9th at 9:30pm ET/PT

Location: At the American Bank Center in Corpus Christi, TX

Boxing After Dark

Rocky Martinez vs. Mikey Garcia

Decision:Garcia TKO 8

Weight Class: 130-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds

Nonito Donaire vs. Vic Darchinyan

Decision:Donaire TKO 9

Weight Class: Featherweight Bout

10 Rounds

Vanes Martirosyan vs. Demetrius Andrade

Decision:Andrade SD 12

Weight Class: 154-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Nov 2nd at 10pm ET/PT

Location: At Madison Square Garden in New York, NY

World Championship Boxing

Gennady Golovkin vs. Curtis Stevens

Decision:Golovkin TKO 8

Weight Class: Middleweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Mike Perez vs. Magomed Abdusalamov

Decision:Perez UD 10

Weight Class: Heavyweight Bout

10 Rounds


Sat Oct 19th at 9:45pm ET/PT

Location: First Bank Center in Denver, CO

World Championship Boxing

Mike Alvarado vs. Ruslan Provodnikov

Decision:Provodnikov TKO 10

Weight Class: 140-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Oct 12th at 9pm ET/ 6pm PT

Location: The Thomas & Mack Center at UNLV in Las Vegas, NV

HBO Pay-Per-View

Timothy Bradley vs. Juan Manuel Marquez

Decision:Bradley SD 12

Weight Class: Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Orlando Cruz vs. Orlando Salido

Decision:Salido KO 7

Weight Class: Featherweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jose Luis Ramirez

Decision:Lomachenko TKO 4

Weight Class: Featherweight Bout

10 Rounds

Seanie Monaghan vs. Anthony Caputo-Smith

Decision:Monaghan TKO 3

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Oct 5th at 9:45pm ET/PT

Location: Amway Center in Orlando, FL

World Championship Boxing

Miguel Cotto vs. Delvin Rodriguez

Decision:Cotto TKO 3

Weight Class: 154-lb Bout

12 Rounds

Terence Crawford vs. Andrey Klimov

Decision:Crawford UD 10

Weight Class: Lightweight Bout

10 Rounds

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Alexander Povetkin (LIVE 3:30pm)

Decision:Klitschko UD 12

Weight Class: Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Sep 28th at 10:15pm ET/PT

Location: StubHub Center in Carson, CA

World Championship Boxing

Julio César Chávez Jr. vs. Bryan Vera

Decision:Chavez Jr. UD 10

Weight Class: Super Middleweight Bout

10 Rounds

Adonis Stevenson vs. Tavoris Cloud

Decision:Stevenson TKO 7

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Aug 17th at 9:45pm ET/PT

Location: At Revel Casino-Hotel in Atlantic City, NJ

Boxing After Dark

Daniel Geale vs. Darren Barker

Decision:Barker SD 12

Weight Class: Middleweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Nathan Cleverly vs. Sergey Kovalev

Decision:Kovalev TKO 4

Weight Class: Light-Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Jonathan Romero vs. Kiko Martinez

Decision:Martinez TKO 6

Weight Class: 122-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds

Thomas Dulorme vs. Frankie Figueroa

Decision:Dulorme TKO 8

Weight Class: Welterweight Bout on HBO Latino

10 Rounds


Sat Jul 27th at 5:30pm ET/PT on HBO2

Location: The CotaiArena at The Venetian Macao

HBO Boxing

Zou Shiming vs. Jesus Ortega

Decision:Shiming UD 6

Weight Class: Flyweight Bout

6 Rounds

Juan Estrada vs. Milan Melindo

Decision:Estrada UD 12

Weight Class: Flyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Evgeny Gradovich vs. Mauricio Muñoz

Decision:Gradovich UD 12

Weight Class: Featherweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Sat Jun 29th at 9:45pm ET/PT

Location: MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort in Mashantucket, CT

Boxing After Dark

Gennady Golovkin vs. Matthew Macklin

Decision:Golovkin KO 3

Weight Class: Middleweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Brandon Gonzales

Decision:Draw

Weight Class: Super Middleweight Title Bout

10 Rounds

Willie Nelson vs. Luciano Cuello

Decision:Nelson UD 10

Weight Class: 154-lb Bout

10 Rounds


Sat Jun 15th at 10:45pm ET/PT

Location: American Airlines Center in Dallas, TX

Boxing After Dark

Mikey Garcia vs. Juan Manuel Lopez

Decision:Garcia KO 4

Weight Class: Featherweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Terence Crawford vs. Alejandro Sanabria

Decision:Crawford KO 6

Weight Class: Lightweight Bout

10 Rounds


Sat Jun 8th at 10pm ET/PT

Location: Bell Centre in Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Boxing After Dark

Chad Dawson vs. Adonis Stevenson

Decision:Stevenson KO 1

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Darleys Perez

Decision:Gamboa UD 12

Weight Class: Lightweight Bout

12 Rounds


HBO WCB: Saturday 6pm ET / 3pm PT

Location: O2 Arena in London, England

Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler II

Decision:Froch UD 12

Weight Class: Super Middleweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


HBO WCB: Saturday 8:30 PM ET/PT

Location: José Amalfitani Stadium in Buenos Aires, Argentina & Citizens Business Bank Arena in Ontario, CA

Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray

Decision:Martinez UD 12

Weight Class: Middleweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Luis Carlos Abregu vs. Antonin Decarie

Decision:Abregu UD 10

Weight Class: Welterweight Title Bout

10 Rounds

Chris Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne

Decision:Stiverne UD 12

Weight Class: Heavyweight Title Elimination Bout

12 Rounds


HBO WCB: Saturday 11 PM ET/PT

Location: Radio City Music Hall in New York, NY

Nonito Donaire vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux

Decision:Rigondeaux UD 12

Weight Class: 122-lb Title Unification Bout

12 Rounds


HBO Boxing: Saturday 2:00 PM ET/PT on HBO2

Location: The CotaiArena at The Venetian Macao

Zou Shiming vs. Eleazar Valenzuela

Decision:Shiming UD 4

Weight Class: 108-lb Bout

4 Rounds

Rocky Martinez vs. Diego Magdaleno

Decision:Martinez SD 12

Weight Class: 130-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds

Brian Viloria vs. Juan Estrada

Decision:Estrada SD 12

Weight Class: Flyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


HBO BAD: Saturday 10:15 PM ET/PT

Location: Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas, NV

Brandon Rios vs. Mike Alvarado II

Decision:Alvarado UD 12

Weight Class: 140-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds

Terence Crawford vs. Breidis Prescott

Decision:Crawford UD 10

Weight Class: Lightweight Bout

10 Rounds


HBO WCB: Saturday 10:15 PM ET/PT

Location: Home Depot Center in Carson, CA

Timothy Bradley vs. Ruslan Provodnikov

Decision:

Weight Class: Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Jessie Vargas vs. Wale Omotoso

Decision:Jessie Vargas UD 10

Weight Class: Welterweight Title Bout

10 Rounds


HBO WCB: Saturday 9:30 PM ET/PT

Location: Barclays Center in Brooklyn, NY / Orange County Fair & Event Center in Costa Mesa, CA

Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins

Decision:Hopkins UD 12

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Keith Thurman vs. Jan Zaveck

Decision:Thurman UD 12

Weight Class: 154-lb Bout

12 Rounds

Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez

Decision:Mendez KO 4

Weight Class: 130-lb Title Bout on HBO Latino at 8:30 PM ET/PT

12 Rounds


HBO WCB: Saturday 10:30 PM ET/PT

Location: Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City, New Jersey

Adrien Broner vs. Gavin Rees

Decision:Broner TKO 5

Weight Class: Lightweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Sakio Bika vs. Nikola Sjekloca

Decision:Bika UD 12

Weight Class: Super Middleweight Title Elimination Bout

12 Rounds


HBO BAD: Saturday 9:45 PM ET/PT

Location: Madison Square Garden in New York, NY

Orlando Salido vs. Mikey Garcia

Decision:Garcia TD 8

Weight Class: Featherweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Gennady Golovkin vs. Gabriel Rosado

Decision:Golovkin TKO 7

Weight Class: Middleweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Rocky Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos

Decision:Draw 12 SD

Weight Class: 130-lb Title Bout

12 Rounds