Please update your flash player...

Fights : 2010

2010 Greatest Hits

2010 Greatest Hits

Manny Pacquiao inaugurates boxing at Cowboys Stadium. Floyd Mayweather shows Shane Mosley who's boss. Sergio Martinez, Yuriorkis Gamboa and Amir Khan add signature victories to their résumés. Jim Lampley takes you through the year in boxing.

Saturday at 9:30 PM ET/6:30 PT on WCB

Location: Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, NV

Amir Khan vs. Marcos Maidana

Decision:Khan UD 12

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Victor Ortiz vs. Lamont Peterson

Decision:Draw

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweights

12 Rounds


Saturday at 9:45 PM ET/ 6:45 PM PT on WCB

Location: MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Michael Katsidis

Decision:Marquez TKO 9

Weight Class: Lightweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Andre Berto vs. Freddy Hernandez

Decision:Berto TKO 1

Weight Class: Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday at 10 PM ET/ 7 PT on WCB

Location: Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey

Sergio Martinez vs. Paul Williams II

Decision:Martinez KO 2

Weight Class: Middleweight

12 Rounds


Saturday at 9 PM ET/ 6 PM PT on PPV

Location: Cowboys Stadium, Dallas, TX

Manny Pacquiao vs. Antonio Margarito

Decision:Pacquiao UD 12

Weight Class: Super Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday at 11:15 PM ET on BAD

Location: Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

Zab Judah vs. Lucas Matthysse

Decision:Judah SD 12

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight

12 Rounds

Robert Guerrero vs. Vicente Escobedo

Decision:Guerrero UD 10

Weight Class: Lightweight Bout

10 Rounds


Saturday at 9 PM ET/6 PM PT on HBO PPV

Location: Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA

Shane Mosley vs Sergio Mora

Decision:Draw

Weight Class: Junior Middleweight

12 Rounds


Saturday at 10 PM on BAD

Location: The Pearl at the Palms Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas

Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Orlando Salido

Decision:Gamboa UD 12

Weight Class: Featherweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Anthony Peterson vs. Brandon Rios

Decision:Rios TKO 7

Weight Class: Lightweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday at 10:30 ET/7:30 PM PT

Location: Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada

Jean Pascal vs. Chad Dawson

Decision:Pascal UD 11

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday at 10 PM on BAD

Location: Scottrade Center in St. Louis, MO

Devon Alexander vs. Andriy Kotelnik

Decision:Alexander UD 12

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Tavoris Cloud vs. Glen Johnson

Decision:Cloud UD 12

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Saturday at 9 PM ET/6 PM PT on HBO PPV

Location: Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas, NV

Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Juan Diaz II

Decision:Marquez UD 12

Weight Class: Lightweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Daniel Jacobs vs. Dmitry Pirog

Decision:Pirog KO 5

Weight Class: Middleweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Robert Guerrero vs. Joel Casamayor

Decision:Guerrero UD 12

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday at 9:45 PM ET on HBO BAD

Location: Agua Caliente Resort in Rancho Mirage, CA

Timothy Bradley vs. Luis Carlos Abregu

Decision:Bradley UD 12

Weight Class: 12rd Welterweight Bout

12 Rounds

Alfredo Angulo vs. Joachim Alcine

Decision:Angulo TKO 1

Weight Class: 12rd Jr. Middleweight

12 Rounds


Saturday at 10:15 PM ET/7:15 PM PT on WCB

Location: Yankee Stadium, New York, NY

Yuri Foreman vs. Miguel Cotto

Decision:Cotto TKO 9

Weight Class: Jr. Middleweight Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday at 9:45 pm ET on HBO BAD

Location: The Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Amir Khan vs Paulie Malignaggi

Decision:KO 11 Khan

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight

12 Rounds

Nate Campbell vs Victor Ortiz

Decision:UD 10 Ortiz

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight

12 Rounds


Saturday at 9:45 pm ET/6:45 pm PT

Location: Home Depot Center, Carson, CA

Paul Williams vs. Kermit Cintron

Decision:TD 4 Williams

Weight Class: Jr. Middleweight

12 Rounds


Saturday, 9:00 PM ET/6:00 PM PT on HBO PPV

Location: MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Floyd Mayweather vs. Shane Mosley

Decision:Mayweather UD 12

Weight Class: Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday, 11:15 PM ET

Location: Citizens Bank Arena, Ontario, CA

Cristobal Arreola vs. Tomasz Adamek

Decision:Adamek MD 12

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds

Alfredo Angulo vs. Joel Julio

Decision:Angulo TKO 11

Weight Class: Jr. Middleweight

12 Rounds


Saturday, 10 pm ET/7 pm PT

Location: Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ | Bell Center, Montreal, CA

Kelly Pavlik vs. Sergio Martinez

Decision:Martinez UD 12

Weight Class: Middleweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Lucian Bute vs. Edison Miranda

Decision:Bute KO 3

Weight Class: Super Middleweight

12 Rounds


Saturday at 10:30 pm ET/7:30 pm PT

Location: Bank Atlantic Center, Sunrise, FL

Andre Berto vs. Carlos Quintana

Decision:Berto TKO 8

Weight Class: Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds

Celestino Caballero vs. Daud Yordan

Decision:Caballero UD

Weight Class: Junior featherweight

12 Rounds


Saturday, 10:30 pm ET

Location: Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, NV

Marcos Rene Maidana vs. Victor Cayo

Decision:Maidana KO 6

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday, 9:00 PM ET/6:00 PM PT on HBO PPV

Location: Cowboys Stadium, Arlington, TX

Manny Pacquiao vs. Joshua Clottey

Decision:Pacquiao W 12

Weight Class: Welterweight Title Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday at 9:30 PM ET/PT

Location: Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, CT

Devon Alexander vs. Juan Urango

Decision:Alexander KO 8

Weight Class: Junior Welterweight Unification Bout

12 Rounds


Saturday, 9:45 PM ET/PT

Location: WaMu Theater, New York, NY

Steve Luevano vs Juan Manuel Lopez

Decision:Lopez KO 7

Weight Class: Featherweight

12 Rounds

Yuriorkis Gamboa vs Rogers Mtagwa

Decision:Gamboa KO 2

Weight Class: Featherweight

12 Rounds