Please update your flash player...

Fights : 1996

Location:

Philip Holiday vs Ivan Robinson

Decision:Holiday W 12

Weight Class: Lightweight

12 Rounds

David Tua vs David Izonritei

Decision:Tua TKO 12

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Riddick Bowe vs Andrew Golota

Decision:Bowe DQ 9

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Location:

James Toney vs Montell Griffin

Decision:Griffin W 12

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Roy Jones, Jr. vs Mike McCallum

Decision:Jones, Jr. W 12

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight

12 Rounds

Junior Jones vs Marco Antonio Barrera

Decision:Jones DQ 5

Weight Class: Jr. Featherweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Kevin Kelley vs Edwin Santana

Decision:Kelley W 12

Weight Class: Featherweight

12 Rounds

Kirk Johnson vs Terry McGroom

Decision:Johnson KO 8

Weight Class: Heavyweight

10 Rounds


Location:

Roy Jones, Jr. vs Bryant Brannon

Decision:Jones, Jr. KO 2

Weight Class: Super Middleweight

12 Rounds

Ike Quartey vs Oba Carr

Decision:Quartey W 12

Weight Class: Welterweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Pernell Whitaker vs Wilfredo Rivera

Decision:Whitaker W 12

Weight Class: Welterweight

12 Rounds

David Tua vs Darroll Wilson

Decision:Tua KO 1

Weight Class: Heavyweight

10 Rounds


Location:

Marco Antonio Barrera vs Jesse Magana

Decision:Barrera KO 10

Weight Class: Jr. Featherweight

12 Rounds

Kennedy McKinney vs Nestor Lopez

Decision:McKinney W 10

Weight Class: Bantamweight

10 Rounds


Location:

Riddick Bowe vs Andrew Golota

Decision:Bowe DQ 7

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Roy Jones, Jr. vs Eric Lucas

Decision:Jones, Jr. TKO 11

Weight Class: Super Middleweight

12 Rounds

Kevin Kelley vs Derrick Gainer

Decision:Kelley KO 8

Weight Class: Featherweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Oscar De La Hoya vs Julio Cesar Chavez

Decision:De La Hoya TKO 4

Weight Class: Welterweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Ricardo Vargas vs Enrique Sanchez

Decision:Sanchez W 10

Weight Class: Jr. Featherweight

10 Rounds

Azumah Nelson vs James Leija

Decision:Nelson TKO 6

Weight Class: Super Featherweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Evander Holyfield vs Bobby Czyz

Decision:Holyfield TKO 5

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Lennox Lewis vs Ray Mercer

Decision:Lewis W 10

Weight Class: Heavyweight

10 Rounds

Obed Sullivan vs Buster Mathis, Jr

Decision:No Contest

Weight Class: Heavyweight

10 Rounds


Location:

Pernell Whitaker vs Wilfredo Rivera

Decision:Whitaker W 12

Weight Class: Welterweight

12 Rounds

Ike Quartey vs Vince Phillips

Decision:Quartey KO 3

Weight Class: Welterweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Arturo Gatti vs Wilson Rodriguez

Decision:Gatti KO 6

Weight Class: Jr. Lightweight

12 Rounds

Junior Jones vs Orlando Canizales

Decision:Jones W 12

Weight Class: Jr. Featherweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Andrew Golota vs Danell Nicholson

Decision:Golota TKO 8

Weight Class: Heavyweight

10 Rounds

Shannon Briggs vs Darroll Wilson

Decision:Wilson TKO 3

Weight Class: Heavyweight

10 Rounds

Courage Tshabalala vs Paul Lockett

Decision:Tshabalala TKO1

Weight Class: Heavyweight

10 Rounds

David Tua vs John Ruiz

Decision:Tua KO 1

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Julio Cesar Chavez vs Scott Walker

Decision:Chavez TKO 2

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight

12 Rounds

Oscar De La Hoya vs Darryl Tyson

Decision:De La Hoya KO 2

Weight Class: Jr. Welterweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Marco Antonio Barrera vs Kennedy McKinney

Decision:Barrera KO 12

Weight Class: Jr. Featherweight

12 Rounds

Johnny Tapia vs Giovanni Andrade

Decision:Tapia TKO 2

Weight Class: Jr. Bantamweight

12 Rounds


Location:

Roy Jones, Jr. vs Merqui Sosa

Decision:Jones, Jr. TKO 2

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight

12 Rounds

Tim Witherspoon vs Al Cole

Decision:Witherspoon W 10

Weight Class: Heavyweight

12 Rounds