World Championship Boxing

Saturday, August 26, 2017 at 9:45 PM ET/PT

12 rounds, Junior Middleweight

Miguel Cotto
Yoshihiro Kamegai

Boxing After Dark

Saturday, Sept. 9, 2017 at 10:15 PM ET/PT

12 rounds, Super Flyweight

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai
Roman Gonzalez

HBO Pay-Per-View

Saturday, Sept. 16 at 8 PM ET/5 PM PT

12 rounds, Middleweight

Canelo Alvarez
Gennady Golovkin
Tale of the tape
  • Middleweight
    Weight Class
    Middleweight
  • 49-1-1 (34 KOs)
    Record
    37-0-0 (33 KOs)
  • 5'9''
    Height
    5' 9 1/2"
  • Juanacatlan, Jalisco, Mexico
    Hometown
    Karaganda, Kazakhstan
  • July 18, 1990
    Birthdate
    April 8, 1982
  • Canelo
    Nickname
    GGG

Boxing After Dark

Saturday, Sept. 23 at 10 PM ET/PT

12 rounds, Lightweight

Jorge Linares
Luke Campbell